Not all taekwondo clubs in New Zealand are affiliated with the Union. To get the most out of the sport, ensure a consistent level of training and knowledge that your skills are correctly represented, contact your local Taekwondo Union affiliated club.

Auckland

Arataki Taekwondo

Kevin Elsmore
021 121 0185
[email protected]

Adriana Yianacou
027 229 0414
[email protected]

Bay of plenty

Opotiki Taekwondo

Donna Kelly
[email protected]

Tauranga Taekwondo

Brett Wright
[email protected]

Taranaki

New Plymouth Taekwondo

Richard Coomber
[email protected]
Ang Caldwell
[email protected]

Waitara Taekwondo

Lorna Keepa
[email protected]

Manawatu

Ashhurst Taekwondo

Sean Freeman
027 390 1806
[email protected]

Pohangina Taekwondo

Joan Fountain
021 137 0039
[email protected]

Taekwondo Manawatu

Darryl June
021 565 973
[email protected]

Wellington

Capital City Taekwondo

Nick Watene
[email protected]
Sharon Knox
[email protected]
Samantha Price
[email protected]
Stacy Knox (Secretary)
[email protected]

Dynamic Hutt Valley Taekwondo

Glen Robinson
027 250 7747
[email protected]

Dynamic Taekwondo Poneke

Dave Mischefski
022 064 1161
[email protected]

Kapiti Coastal Taekwondo

Jack Gilmour
027 221 5004
[email protected]

Karori Taekwondo

Mark Tester
021 864 034
[email protected]

Tawa Taekwondo

Michael Murray
027 241 5210
[email protected]

Victoria University Taekwondo

Sophia Haynes
[email protected]

Overseas

Zima Taekwondo (Sakhalinsk, Russia)

Mike Hannah
[email protected]

Marlborough

Blenheim Olympic Taekwondo

Bruce Moon
[email protected]
Kane Sullivan
[email protected]

Canterbury

Ambition Taekwondo

Tim Dai (Dai Kuo Ting)
022 393 4328
[email protected]

Canterbury Taekwondo Academy

Lorraine Rawson
[email protected]

Christchurch Olympic Taekwondo

Alan Brian
027 222 9432
[email protected]
Website
Facebook

Hororata Taekwondo

Mrs Sumi Hayakawa-Buist
[email protected]

Kix Taekwondo

Jupiter Bignotea
021 076 1237
[email protected]

Oxford Alpine Taekwondo

Matthew Punter
027 432 4249
[email protected]
Website

Selwyn Taekwondo

Nat Campbell – 0273504426
Ken Campbell – 0211201164
[email protected]
www.selwyntkd.co.nz

Shirley Combined Olympic Taekwondo

Julian Hagger
[email protected]
http://www.olympictkd.co.nz

St Teresa’s School

Dianna Haane
[email protected]

Tigers Taekwondo

Carl Bennet
[email protected]
Ken Glassenbury
[email protected]

Otago

Whitestone Taekwondo (Oamaru)

Bernie Miller
021 1712 1311
[email protected]
Darryl Johnston
[email protected]

Dunedin Simjang Taekwondo

Joss Ingram
021 251 5137
[email protected]

Green Island Taekwondo

Grant Beel
027 436 3908
[email protected]

Warrington Taekwondo

Paul Foley
021 175 4032
[email protected]

Teviot Valley Taekwondo (Roxburgh)

Lyndon Richards
[email protected]

Southland

Aparima Taekwondo (Riverton)

Greg Woodward
027 280 4756
[email protected]